Cocon au cœur de la cité historique
9 Place Clemenceau, Vence, France
Most popular services
Pets allowed
Non-smoking rooms
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Air conditioning
Designated smoking area
Rooms
Choose dates to see prices
One-Bedroom Apartment
Guests: 4
Area: 75 m²
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
Room description:
The apartment's kitchen is available for cooking and storing food. The spacious apartment offers a washing machine, heating and a terrace. The unit has 2 beds.
Kitchen:
Washing machine, Kitchen
General:
Heating
Media & Technology:
Flat-screen TV
View:
View
Outdoors:
Terrace
Facilities - Cocon au cœur de la cité historique
General
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Air conditioning
- Designated smoking area
- Wifi in all areas
Internet
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
Cleanliness & disinfection
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
Food & drink safety
- Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
Outdoors
- Terrace
Safety & security
- Smoke alarms
House Rules
Check-in:
12:00
Check-out:
14:00
The Fine Print
This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Managed by a private host
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in is available from 12:00, and check-out is until 14:00.
Cocon au cœur de la cité historique is located at the following address: 9 Place Clemenceau, Vence, France.
Rates at Cocon au cœur de la cité historique adjust based on availability. Enter your dates to check prices.
Hotel staff at Cocon au cœur de la cité historique provide assistance in English and French.
The property is about 50 m from the city center.
The only accommodation option at apartment is One-Bedroom Apartment.
Guests are welcome to stay with their pets at Cocon au cœur de la cité historique.
Cocon au cœur de la cité historique offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.
You might like
Subscribe and get the best travel deals!
Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!





























